Početna » Aktivnosti, Generalno » 49. oktobarsko savetovanje rudara i metalurga

49. oktobarsko savetovanje rudara i metalurga

Bor, 18.10.2017.

49.oktobarsko savetovanje rudara i metalurga u pomen Prof. Dr Dragani Živković i Prof dr Zoranu Markoviću

Tehnički fakultet u Boru, Univerzitet u Beogradu, u saradnji sa Institutom za rudarstvo i metalurgiju u Boru, organizuje 49. međunarodnu oktobarsku konferenciju o rudarstvu i metalurgiji, od 18. do 21. oktobra.

Inicijalno organizovana kao nacionalna, konferencija je od 2002. godine postala međunarodna i ove godine okupilo preko 200 istraživača iz tridesetak zemalja širom naše planete. Glavni ciljevi konferencije su debata o postignutim rezultatima naučnog istraživanja, tehnološkog razvoja i primerima dobre prakse na temu geologije, rudarstva, metalurgije, materijala, tehnologije, zaštite životne sredine, kao i srodnih inženjerskih tema.

 


Ovogodišnja konferencija posvećena je uspomeni  na Prof. Dr Draganu Živković(1965-2016),  i Profesora Dr Zorana Markovića (1949-2017).

Konferenciju je pozdravio i otvorio Blagoje Spaskovski, generalni direktor RTB Bor.

O geologiji i rudarstvu u Srbiji govorio je Siniša Tanacković, Pomoćnik ministra rudarstva i energetike – sektor za geologiju i rudarstvo

Yong Du (China)

Kamerni hor LAVIRINT Zaječar

Dragana Živković bila je član hora Lavirint i jedan od vodećih naučnika iz oblasti termodinamike multikomponentnih metalnih sistema, savremenih metalnih materijala, metalurgije željeza i čelika, kinetike metalurških procesa i arheometalurgije. Objavila je preko 200 naučnih radova u međunarodnim časopisima SCI, preko 150 radova u nacionalnim časopisima i preko 500 konferencija. Njeni radovi su citirani više od 500 puta.
Za sve nas koji smo imali privilegiju da je upoznamo, ona će uvek biti deo naših života.

October 19, 2017

08:00 – 18:00 – Conference desk working hours / Registration of participants

09:30 – 10:00 – Conference opening
10:00 – 11:00 – Plenary lectures 1

Siniša Tanacković (Serbia)
Geology and mining in Serbia
Yong Du (China)
Integrated computational materials engineering for cemented carbides and hard- coating: Theory and applications

11:00 – 11:40 – Sponsor presentations

11:00 – 11:20 – Le Belier – Platinum donor

11:20 – 11:40 – Rakita Exploration – Platinum donor

11:40 – 12:15 – Coffee break 12:15 – 13:15 – Plenary lectures 2 George Kaptay (Hungary)

Nano-calphad: Thermodynamics for nano-alloys
Rada Novaković (Italy)
Thermophysical properties of liquid alloys: Theory vs. experiments

13:15 – 14:00 – Sponsor presentations

13:15 – 13:30 – Inelas Ereco – Gold donor 13:30 – 13:40 – STEM – Silver donor
13:40 – 13:50 – Labtim – Silver donor
13:50 – 14:00 – Dassault Systemes – Silver donor

14:00 – 15:00 – Lunch break
15:00 – 18:00 – Session 1 – Oral presentations 1 – Room A 15:00 – 18:00 – Session 2 – Oral presentations 2 – Room B 18:00 – 19:00 – Poster Section 1 with coffee – Hotel lobby 20:00 – 23:00 – Conference Dinner

Friday, October 20, 2017

08:00 – 18:00 – Conference desk working hours 08:00 – 13:00 – Excursion to RTB Bor

13:00 – 14:00 – Poster Section 2 with coffee – Hotel lobby 14:00 – 15:00 – Lunch break
15:00 – 18:00 – Session 3 – Oral presentations 3 – Room A 15:00 – 18:00 – Session 4 – Oral presentations 4 – Room B 18:00 – 19:00 – Poster Section 3 with coffee – Hotel lobby 19:00 – Closing of the Conference

The duration of oral presentations is supposed to be 10 min plus 3 min for questions and discussion. We kindly ask you to keep strictly to this time limit.
During the Conference working days, sponsors exhibition will be organized in hotel lobby.

Saturday, October 21, 2017

Facultative excursion: Cafe “Jama” Bor

4th International Student Conference on Technical Sciences – ISC2017, will be held in the frame of IOC 2017 on 20 – 21 October 2017.

LIST OF PRESENTATIONS

Plenary lectures 1

Thursday, October 19, 2017 at 10:00 – 11:00, Room A

Chairpersons: Nada Štrbac, Dejan Tanikić, Ana Kostov

  1. Siniša Tanacković (Serbia) Geology and mining in Serbia
  2. Yong Du, Y.B. Peng, P.Zhou, Yu X. Xu, L. Chen, W.B. Zhang, C. Zhang, N. Li, C. Chen, Y.R. Wang, Y.F. Pan, K.M. Cheng, K. Li, H.X. Tain, H. Li, J.Z. Long (China) Integrated computational materials engineering for cemented carbides and hard-coating: theory and applications

Sponsor presentations 1

Thursday, October 19, 2017 at 11:00 – 11:40, Room A

Chairpersons: Nada Štrbac, Dejan Tanikić, Ana Kostov

11:00 – 11:20 – Le Belier – Platinum donor
11:20 – 11:40 – Rakita Exploration – Platinum donor

Plenary lectures 2

Thursday, October 19, 2017 at 12:15 – 13:15, Room A

Chairpersons: Dragan Manasijević, Vladan Ćosović, Mirjana Rajčić Vujasinović

  1. George Kaptay (Hungary)
    Nano-calphad: Thermodynamics for nano-alloys
  2. Rada Novaković (Italia)
    Thermophysical properties of liquid alloys: Theory vs. experiments

Sponsor presentations 2

Thursday, October 19, 2017 at 13:15 – 14:00, Room A

Chairpersons: Dragan Manasijević, Vladan Ćosović, Mirjana Rajčić Vujasinović

13:15 – 13:30 – Inelas Ereco – Gold donor 13:30 – 13:40 – STEM – Silver donor
13:40 – 13:50 – Labtim – Silver donor
13:50 – 14:00 – Dassault Systemes – Silver donor

Session 1 – Oral Lectures

Thursday, October 19, 2017 at 15:00 – 18:00, Room A

Chairpersons: Rada Novaković, George Kaptay, Zdenka Zovko Brodarac

Section lecture – 15:00 – 15:15

1. Iulian Riposan, Mihai Chisamera, Stelian Stan (Romania)

Control of graphite formation in commercial cast irons

Oral presentations 1 – 15:15 – 18:00

  1. Vasily Lutsyk, Vera Vorob’eva (Russia)4D computer model of the Fe-Ni-Co-FeS-NiS-CoS subsystem T-x-y-z diagram
  2. Aleksandra Kozlowska, Adam Grajcar, Piotr Sendla (Poland)Improvement of corrosion resistance of high-Mn steel by constituting passive film in HNO3 solution
  3. Christof Lanzerstorfer, Stefan Grill, Andreas Steinwandter (Austria)Top-gas cleaning at blast furnaces: comparison of wet and dry systems
  4. Alexander Udovsky, Dmitry Vasilyev (Russia)Manifestation of ferro-, anti-ferro and paramagnetic phase diagram as specific heat singularities of Fe-Cr alloys
  5. Valery Vassiliev (Russia)The use of the EMF method in the thermodynamic of metallurgical processes
  6. Piotr Palimaka, Stanislaw Pietrzyk, Krzysztof Gebski, Wojciech Gebarowski, Michal Stepien (Poland)
    Hydrometallurgical recycling of neodymium from permanent magnets
  7. David Bombac, Tatjana Pirtovšek, Goran Kugler, Milan Terčelj (UK, Slovenia)On the hot workability improvement of AISI M42 tool steel
  8. Wojciech Gębarowski, Stanisław Pietrzyk, Piotr Palimąka (Poland)Oxide coatings produced on aluminium by PEO process at different frequency of pulsed current

10. Andrzej Piotrowicz, Stanisław Pietrzyk (Poland)

Non-mechanical method for recover polycarbonate disc from compact disc

11. Marijana Majić Renjo, Lidija Ćurković, Irena Žmak (Croatia)

Electrosteric stabilization of concentrated alumina – zirconia suspension

12. Marko Pavlović, Sanja Martinović, Marina Dojčinović, Milica Vlahović, Zoran Stević, Tatjana Volkov Husović (Serbia)
Damage level evaluation of zircon samples caused by cavitation erosion using image analysis

13.Jovana Đokić, Željko Kamberović, Marija Korać, Milisav Ranitović, Nemanja Todorović (Serbia)
Conceptual study for valorization of In, Ga and Ge

Session 2 – Oral Lectures

Thursday, October 19, 2017 at 15:00 – 18:00, Room B

Chairpersons: Carmine Apollaro, Saša Stojadinović, Dejan Petrović

Oral presentations 2 – 15:30 – 18:00

  1. Carmine Apollaro, Giovanni Vespasiano, Rosanna De Rosa, Ilaria Fuoco, Andrea Bloise (Italy)Reaction path modeling as a tool to study the water rock interaction in a granitic aquifer (Calabria, Italy)
  2. Sujay Patil, Sabita Sarkar, Sarbendu Sanyal (India)Quantitative analysis of separation efficiency of flow control devices in single strand slab caster tundish
  3. Aca Jovanović, Andreas Jungmann, Mile Bugarin (Serbia, Germany)Possibiity of dry processing of tehnogenic and natural raw materials
  4. Satyananda Patra, Aditya Kumar, Rayasam Venugopal (India)Green pelletization of iron ore slimes and study the effect of feed size on green pellet properties
  5. Vesna Angelevska, Vasko Stojanovski, Cvete Dimitrieska, Sevde Stavreva (Macedonia)Metodology for measuring of the transfer conveyor BRs 5500 load coordinates
  6. Vasko Stojanovski, Vesna Angelevska, Cvete Dimitrieska, Sevde Stavreva (Macedonia)Stability of transfer conveyor BRs 5500 after reconstruction
  7. Nikola Đokić, Marinko Pavlović, Dragan Tomić, Stefan Krstić (Serbia)Analyses of drilling and blasting in surface mining through 3GSM blastmetrix software
  8. Shehret Tilvaldyev, Geovani Garcia Sanchez, Alejandro Garza Saenz, Jesús Jáquez Muñoz, Víctor Gallardo Rubio (México)
    Analysis of the propulsive system for an unmanned aerial vehicle
  9. Shteryo Lyomov (Bulgaria)Deep directional diamond drilling challenges at Sudbury region, Canada
  10. Sonja Milićević, Dragan Povrenović, Vladan Milošević, Jelena Čarapić, Ana Popović, Miloš Čabarkapa (Serbia)
    Mathematical model for predicting the copper removal capacity on different zeolites

11. Predrag Stolić, Danijela Milošević (Serbia)

Site administration and analysis – do traditional statistics tell us everything?

12. Bojan Drobnjaković, Velimir Stefanović, Saša Pavlović (Serbia)

Geothermal energy-neglected energy potential in Serbia

13. Miodrag Žikić, Saša Stojadinović, Lidija Đurđevać-Ignjatović, Bojan Tasić, Milan Živković (Serbia)
Analysis of hydraulic shovel availability and utilization at Veliki Krivelj surface mine

Session 3 – Oral Lectures

Friday, October 20, 2017 at 15:00 – 18:00, Room A

Chairpersons: Iulian Riposan, Tamara Holjevac Grgurić, Alexander Udovsky

Section lecture – 15:00 – 15:15

1. Svetlana Ivanov, Dragoslav Gusković, Srba Mladenović, Ivana Marković, Uroš Stamenković (Serbia)
Effects of electrochemical boriding process parameters on the formation of iron borides

Oral presentations 3 – 15:15 – 18:00

  1. Nicanor Cimpoesu, Silviu Octavian Gurlui, Georgiana Dascalu, Dragoș Cristian Achiței, Ramona Cimpoesu (Romania)
    Obtaining of NiTi shape memory thin film using PLD technique
  2. Alexander Udovsky, Mikhail Kupavtsev, Dmitry Vasilyev (Russia)Application of a three-sublattice model for consistent calculations of the structural and thermodynamic properties of the σ-phase of Fe-Cr and Fe-V alloys for T=0K
  3. Essen Suleimenov, Sharipov R. Kh., Utelbayev B.T. (Kazakhstan)Structure of inorganic aqueous solutions
  4. Vesna Cvetković, Nataša Vukićević, Jasmina Stevanović, Jovan Jovićević (Serbia)Aluminium electrodeposition from chloroaluminate melts
  5. Vesna Cvetković, Niko Jovićević, Nataša Vukićević (Serbia, USA)Aluminium underpotential deposition onto zirconium
  6. Alina Badulescu, Daniel Badulescu (Romania)Privatization and corporate governance in the metallurgical industry of cee economies: a review
  7. Cyril Bourget, Laurent Cohen, Matthew Soderstrom, Owen Tinkler, Jean-Yves Dumousseau, Grozdanka Bogdanović (France, USA, Serbia)
    The global copper solvent extraction and electrowinning industry
  8. Alexander Udovsky (Russia)Magnetism and size factor as main reasons of the birth of segregation at grain boundaries in bcc- Fe – Me alloys

10.Franjo Kozina, Zdenka Zovko Brodarac, Primož Mrvar, Mitja Petrič (Croatia, Slovenia)

Soldification sequence of Al-2,5wt.%Mg-0,7wt.%Li alloy

11. Nikola Bajić, Zoran Karastojković, Zoran Janjušević, Momo Dereta (Serbia)

Errosion and cavitation damages at surface of termopower turbine blades

12. Nikola Bajić, Mihailo Mrdak, Jasmina Pekez, Zoran Karastojković, Darko Veljić, Zoran Radosavljević (Serbia)
Development of technology for production of coated welding electrodes in Serbia

Session 4 – Oral Lectures

Friday, October 20, 2017 at 15:00 – 18:00, Room B

Chairpersons: Natalija Dolić, Vesna Grekulović, Milan Gorgievski

Oral presentations 4 – 15:00 – 18:00

  1. Irena Nikolić (Montenegro)Thermal insulating lightweight materials based on fly ash and expanded perlite
  2. Jelena Petrović, Marija Mihajlović, Mirjana Stojanović, Marija Petrović, Marija Kojić, Jelena Milojković (Serbia)
    Enhanced Cu2+ adsorption ability of grape pomace hydrochar upon alkali modification
  3. Jelena Đoković, Dejan Tanikić, Ružica Nikolić, Saša Kalinović (Serbia, Slovakia)Analysis of the fatigue life and structural improvment of supporting beam of the vibrating screen
  4. Amit Kumar Gorai, Ashok Kumar Patel, Snehamoy Chatterjee (India, USA)Design of a machine-vision system using (ANFIS) algorithm for quality monitoring of iron ores
  5. Kemal Arslan, Kaan Soysal, Ömer Faruk Murathan (Turkey)Surface characterization of boron nitride nanotubes (BNNT)
  6. Can Çivi, Tuğçe Yağci, Enver Atik (Turkey)Induction sintering of different shaped powder metal parts
  7. Bauyrzhan Surimbayev, Aliya Baikonurova, Lyudmila Bolotova (Kazakhstan)Studying of the process of gravity concentration of gold-containing ores
  8. Shynar Altynbek, Lyudmila Bolotova, Anatoly Romanenko, Aliya Baikonurova (Kazakhstan)Selecting elulating solutions for desorbtion of cobalt with saturated gold-containing resin
  9. Ajka Aljilji, Shaip BuduriThe methodological approach to the processing of mechanical and electrical properties ternary system Bi-In-Cu, Cu-In-Sb

10. Andrei Sholomitskii, Alexey Sotnikov, Alexey Martynov (Russia)

Control and position adjustment of the conticaster equipment

11.Daniel Kržanović, Dejan Stevanović, Nenad Vušović, Radmilo Rajković, Ivana Jovanović (Serbia)
Analysis the effects of the mining operating costs to the net present value in integrated system of mining – metallurgy, case study: the open pit south mining district Majdanpek

12. Ismar Alagić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Design of experiment application in analysis of gear oil pump (61319 221 type) flow capacity

13.Anja Terzić, Nina Obradović, Vaclav Pouchly, Karel Maca, Dragan Radulović, Ljubiša Andrić (Serbia, Czech Republic)
Effects of different sintering routes on the properties of steatite-based ceramics

14. Daniel Okanigbe, Abimbola Popoola, Iyiola Otunniyi (South Africa)

Investigation into the oxidative roasting and kinetic analysis of a waste copper smelter dust

15. Daniel Okanigbe, Abimbola Popoola (South Africa)

A review of process options for the recovery of copper from waste copper smelter dust

Poster presentations

Poster Section 1

Thursday, October 19, 2014 at 18:00 – 19:00, – Hotel lobby

Chairpersons: Alexander Udovsky, Christof Lanzerstorfer, Svetlana Ivanov

  1. Jacek Górka, Marek Opiela (Poland)The properties and structure of the area melted by the plasma arc steel microalloyed type HSLA
  2. Jacek Górka, Andrzej Ozgowicz (Poland, Norway)The properties and structure of welded joints using Laser Seam Stepper high-strength steel Docol 1200M
  3. Jacek Górka (Poland)The properties and structure of the HAZ thermomechanical rolled steel S700MC
  4. Eray Abakay, Saduman Sen, Ugur Sen (Turkey)Influence of some reactive elements addition on the microstructural properties of niobium carbide coatings
  5. Dragos Cristian Achitei, Nicanor Cimpoeșu, Ramona Cimpoeșu, Gheorghe Nemțoi (Romania)Complex structural analysis of the AISI 420 steel
  6. Aleksander Lisiecki, Agnieszka Kurc-Lisiecka (Poland)Laser welding of new grade of advanced high strength steel
  7. Marcin Adamiak, Artur Czupryński, Adam Kopyść (Poland)The properties of arc sprayed aluminium coatings on armor grade steel
  8. Marcin Żuk, Jacek Górka (Poland)Heat treatment of microalloyed steel including vanadium
  9. Ružica Manojlović, Ratko Ilievski, Blagoj Rizov, Dafinka Stoevska-Gogovska, Zagorka Koneska (Macedonia)
    Quality of hot rolled thin steel plates

10. Monika Kciuk, Agata Pawłowska (Poland)

The influence of the heat treatment on the corrosion resistance of C45 steel

11.Bagdaulet Kenzhaliyev, Ainur Berkinbayeva, Zamzagul Dosymbayeva, Rustam Sharipov, Azamat Yessengaziyev, Suleimenov Esen (Kazakhstan)
Applications of combined electrochemical reactions for the extraction of metals from waste

12. Muhammet Kartal, Hatem Akbulut, Ahmet Alp (Turkey)

Production of Ni-carbon fiber coating by electroless deposition

13. Boyan Yordanov, Dimitar Krastev, Rumen Petkov, Iliyan Mitov, Elisaveta Koleva (Bulgaria)

Reduction of copper oxide with powder carbon at electrothermal roraty bed conditions

14. Barbara Grzegorczyk, Aleksandra Kozłowska, Adam Grajcar (Poland)

Microstructure and mechanical behavior of progressively deformed automotive sheet steel with high-Mn content

15. Zoran Mijić, Luka Ilić, Maja Kuzmanoski (Serbia)

Raman lidar for atmospheric aerosol profiling in Serbia

16. Zoran Mijić, Mirjana Perišić, Luka Ilić, Andreja Stojić, Maja Kuzmanoski (Serbia)

Air mass transport over Balkans region identified by atmospheric modeling and aerosol lidar technique

17.Dragana Kešelj, Dragica Lazić, Mitar Perušić, Radislav Filipović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

The effect of ageing and temperature of the aluminate solution on the properties of NaY zeolite obtained by hydrothermal synthesis

18. Biljana Jovanović, Goran Lazić, Dušanka Miljković (Serbia)

Bioaccumulation of heavy metals by agricultural crops growen on contaminated soil

19. Vladan Ćosović, Aleksandar Ćosović, Nadežda Talijan, Tomáš Žák, Jasna Stajić Trošić, Milena Premović, Duško Minić (Serbia, Czech Republic)
Thermomagnetic analysis of barium hexaferrite polycrystalline powder

20. Daniela Grigorova, Danail Stoyanov, Rossitza Paunova (Bulgaria)

Investigation of the possibilities for waste fayalite containing material pelletization

21. Daniela Grigorova, Rossitza Paunova (Bulgaria)

Kinetics of fluxed and carbon composite pellets containing waste fayalite

22.Ana Radojević, Snežana Šerbula, Tanja Kalinović, Jelena Petrović, Jelena Milosavljević, Jelena Kalinović (Serbia)
Assessment of metal/metalloids from atmospheric deposition using unwashed foliar samples

23.Tanja Kalinović, Snežana Šerbula, Ana Radojević, Jelena Kalinović, Jelena Milosavljević, Mirjana Šteharnik (Serbia)
Root zone soil of elder, linden and pine as indicator of environmental pollution

  1. Snežana Ignjatović, Ilija Vasiljević, Milanka Negovanović, Lazar Kričak, Radoje Pantović (Serbia)
    The application of Euler deconvolution for defining the position and depth of magnetic anomaly sources
  2. Vladimir Topalović, Srđan Matijašević, Veljko Savić, Snežana Grujić, Sonja Smiljanić, Ana Vujošević (Serbia)
    Crystallization properties and sinterability of bioactive phosphate glass-ceramic

26. Marko Pavlović, Ljubiša Andrić, Dragan Radulović, Zoran Čeganjac (Serbia)

The influence of mechanical activation of talc- filler on the quality of the refractory coatings

27. Olga Ivanovna Nochrina, Denis Viktorovich Valuev, Irina Dmitrievna Rozhihina, Yuri Evgenevich Proshunin, Alexander Alexandrovich Saprykin, Natalya Anatolyevna Saprykina, Yegor Arturovich Ibragimov (Russia)
Preparation and usage of high quality manganese-containing materials from ferroalloy waste

28. Petr Burkov, Svetlana Burkova, Vladimir Burkov (Russia)

Sintered hard alloys based on titanium carbide: structural changes in course of production

29. Željko Kamberović, Juan Simón Muzás, Stevan Dimitrijević, Marija Korać, Silvana Dimitrijević, Kemal Delijić (Serbia, Spain, Montenegro)
Influence of silicon on characteristics of sterling silver

30. Mustafa El-Musbahi, Ghassan El-Masry, Benur Maatug, Mustafa Essuri (Libya)

A seismic isolation system using a hybrid composite for earthquake protection of structures

31. Mile Đurđević, Srećko Manasijević (Austia, Serbia)

Optimal preheating temperature for the formation less detrimental Fe rich phases

32. Milorad Gavrilovski, Željko Kamberović, Vesna Nikolić, Zoran Anđić (Serbia)

Blast furnace slag as a raw material in cement clinker production

Poster Section 2

Friday, October 20, 2017 at 13:00 – 14:00, – Hotel lobby

Chairpersons: Nicanor Cimpoesu, Valery Vassiliev, Marija Petrović Mihajlović

  1. Victor Grafutin, Irene Evstyukhina, Vladimir Kolotushkin, Victor Miloserdin, Andrew Mischenko, Serge Rudakov, Antony Sharapov, Alexander Udovsky, Yury Funtikov (Russia)
    Investigations of short-range order and defects in iron- chromium alloys by nuclear physics methods
  2. Ivan Saenko, Alexander Udovsky, Olga Fabrichnaya (Russia, Germany)Experimental investigation of the Fe2O3–Y2O3 system and thermodynamic calculations
  3. Bernard Wyględacz, Tomasz Kik, Marcin Żuk (Poland)Numerical simulation and examinations of WCL tool steel laser hardening thermal cycle
  4. Erduan Mehmed, Vladislava Stefanova, Nadezhda Kazakova (Bulgaria)Effect of impurities Co, Sb and Ge on current efficiency and energy consumption during zinc electrowinning
  5. Ljiljana Takić, Ivana Mladenović-Ranisavljević, Sanja Petrović, Milovan Vuković (Serbia)Environmental indicators of water quality in the Danube river
  6. Natalija Dolić, Anita Begić Hadžipašić, Zdenka Zovko Brodarac, Barbara Tubić (Croatia)Influence of medium and temperature on corrosion properties and microstructure of copper and brass
  7. Ljiljana Nikolić Bujanović, Milena Tomić, Milan Čekerevac, Miloš Simičić, Marijana Stamenković Đoković (Serbia)
    Nickel (Ni) removal from waters of different origins using tetra-oxy ferro(vi) ion
  8. Almaida Gigović-Gekić, Jusuf Duraković, Hasan Avdušinović, Belma Fakić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Analysis of the microstructure and determination of the case depth of 20MnCr5 and C22 steels after carburizing
  9. T. Holjevac Grgurić, D. Manasijević, S. Kožuh, I. Ivanić, Lj. Balanović, I. Anžel, B. Kosec, M. Knežević, M. Kolić, M. Gojić (Croatia, Serbia, Slovenia)
    Phase transformation temperatures of Cu-based alloys

10.Žarko Radović, Nebojša Tadić, Nada Štrbac, Dragan Manasijević (Montenegro, Serbia)

Macrosegregation in alloy steel ingots

11.Milena Premović, Yong Du, Duško Minić, Dragan Manasijević, Milica Tomović (Serbia, China)
Thermodynamic calculations of the Ag–Ga–Sn phase diagram

12. Duško Minić, Milena Premović, Dragan Manasijević, Aleksandar Đorđević (Serbia, China)

Experimental study of the Ag–Ga–Sn phase diagram

13. Milica Tomović, Duško Minić, Milena Premović, Aleksandar Marković (Serbia, China)

Effect of chemical composition on the electrical conductivity profiles of the Bi-Cu-Ga alloys at a temperature of 100 °C

14. Aleksandar Đorđević, Duško Minić, Milena Premović, Dušan Milisavljević (Serbia, China)

Effect of chemical composition on the hardness of the Bi-Cu-Ga alloys at a temperature of 100 °C

15.Dženana Bečirhodžić, Adnan Mujkanović, Marina Jovanović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Comparative analysis of the particle size distribution by wet sieving method and laser diffraction analysis

16. Dalibor Konvicka, Vitaly Solodovnikov (Czech Republic, Russia)

Order fulfillment planning at Timkensteel

17.Salko Ćosić, Mevludin Avdić, Mehmed Klopić, Vahidin Aganović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Finite element analisys of stress state around longwall face

18.Marija Petrović Mihajlović, Milan Radovanović, Ana Simonović, Žaklina Tasić, Snežana Milić, Milan Antonijević (Serbia)
Imidazole as copper corrosion inhibitor in artificial blood plasma

19.Ana Simonović, Marija Petrović Mihajlović, Milan Radovanović, Žaklina Tasić, Snežana Milić, Milan Antonijević (Serbia)
1,1’-sulfonyldiimidazole and 1,2-dimethylimidazole as copper corrosion inhibitors in 0.5 M sodium chloride

20.Snežana Šerbula, N.N. Mijatović, Jelena Milosavljević, Ana Radojević, Tanja Kalinović, Jelena Kalinović, R.M. Kovačević (Serbia)
Zn and Pb uptake and translocation in nettle from metal polluted area

21. Aleksandra Patarić, Zoran Janjušević, Miroslav Sokić, Branislav Marković, Vaso Manojlović, Vladislav Matković (Serbia)
Aluminium alloy solidification in the presence of electromagnetic field

22.Jelena Milojković, Marija Mihajlović, Zorica Lopičić, Tatjana Šoštarić, Jelena Petrović, Marija Kojić, Mirjana Stojanović (Serbia)
Biosorption of heavy metals from mining influenced water

23. Zoran Janjušević, Vladislav Matković, Mladen Bugarčić, Miroslav Sokić, Branislav Marković, Vaso Manojlović, Aleksandra Patarić (Serbia)
Molybdenum recovery from acid waste solution and its alloying in grey cast iron

24. Georgi Patronov, Irena Kostova (Bulgaria)

Influence of rare earth dopants on zinc borophosphate materials

25.Milorad Gavrilovski, Dejan Momčilović, Vaso Manojlović, Željko Kamberović, Ljubinko Sekulić (Serbia)
Aluminothermic welding procedure for different profile crossover tram rails

26. Snežana Urošević, Milovan Vuković, Nada Štrbac (Serbia)

Safety at work and occupational health as liabilities and task for management in production companies

  1. Milan Gorgievski, Dragana Božić, Velizar Stanković, Nada Štrbac, Ljubiša Balanović, Vesna Grekulović, Srđan Živković (Serbia)
    Characterization of the corn stalks by SEM-EDX and DTA-TGA techniques
  2. Vesna Grekulović, Mirjana Rajčić Vujasinović, Milan Gorgievski, Ivana Marković, Aleksandra Mitovski, Milica Bošković (Serbia)
    Composite coatings of nickel with addition of Al2O3 particles
  1. Jelena Ivaz, Pavle Stojković, Nenad Vušović, Daniel Kržanović, Dejan Petrović, Saša Stojadinović, Vitomir Milić (Serbia)
    GIS design of the underground coal mines
  2. Jelena Ivaz, Pavle Stojković, Nenad Vušović, Daniel Kržanović, Dejan Petrović, Saša Stojadinović, Vitomir Milić (Serbia)
    Presentation and analysis of injuries in lignite mine Lubnica on a GIS model
  3. Milica Bošković, Dragan Manasijević, Mirjana Rajčić Vujasinović, Vesna Grekulović (Serbia)Statistical analysis of the benzotriazole influence on the alloy AgCu50 in chloride environment
  4. Vladimir Nikolić, Milan Trumić, Maja Trumić, Dragan Radulović, Ljubiša Andrić (Serbia)New directions of the application of micronizing mineral raw materials
Share

Ostavite odgovor