Bor: 48. Medjunarodna naučna konferencija IOC2016

Bor, 29.09.2016.

Svečanim otvaranjem i plenarnim predavanjima danas u Boru u hotelu „ALBO“ počinje IOC 2016 – 48. medjunarodna oktobarska konferencija rudara i metalurga. Ove godine je po treći put uključen i naučni podmladak kroz svoj prvi studentski naučni skup ICS 2016.

baner_ioc_2016

Program rada Konferencije:

 Thursday, September 29, 2016

08:00 – 19:00 – Conference desk working hours / Registration of participants
10:00 – 10:30 – Conference opening
10:30 – 12:00 – Plenary lectures 1, 2 and 3
     1. Nobuyuki Masuda (Japan)
     Regal provisions and technologies applied to the environment issues on
     mining in Japan
     2. Iztok Naglič, Albert Martin-Conesa, Luka Kelhar, Barbara Malič, Spomenka
     Kobe, Boštjan Markoli (Slovenia)    
     Phase transformations and magnetic properties of Ni-Mn-Ga alloy with
     addition of Cu
     3. Dragana Živković, Nada Štrbac, Jakob Lamut, Miroslav Sokić (Serbia)
     Review of the results and activities in the field of archaeometallurgical
     findings investigations from different localities in eastern Serbia
12:00 – 12:15 – Sponsor presentations – Fugro Austria GmbH
12:15 – 13:00 –Coffee break
15:00 – 18:00 – Session 1 – Room A
15:00 – 15:20 – Section lectures 1
     1. Milovan Vuković, Snežana Urošević (Serbia)    
     Studying the corporate socal responsibility practice in extractive industries
15:
20 – 18:00 – Oral presentations 1
15:00 – 18:00 – Session 2 – Room B
15:00 – 15:20 – Section lectures 2
     1. Miloš Tanasijević (Serbia)
     A fuzzy-based decision support model for evaluation of mining machinery
15:
20 – 18:00 – Oral presentations 2
18:00 – 19:00 – Poster Section 1 with coffee – Hotel lobby
20:00 – 23:00 – Conference Dinner

Friday, September 30, 2016

08:30 – 19:00 – Conference desk working hours
10:00 – 13:00 – Excursion to RTB Bor
15:00 – 15:30 – Plenary lectures 4
1. Tomaš Havlik, 
Andrea Miskufova (Slovakia)    
     A method of valuable metals recovery from secondary raw materials:
     Hydrometallurgy
15:00 – 18:00 – Session 3 – Room A
15:
30 – 18:00 – Oral presentations 3
18:00 – 19:00 – Poster Section 2 with coffee – Hotel lobby
18:00 – 19:30 – 3rd International Student Conference on Technical Science
19:30 – Closing of the Conference

Oral presentations are limited to 10 min, and after every 5 presentations discussions of presented papers should follow.

Saturday, October 1, 2016

Facultative excursions

3rd International Student Conference on Technical Science – ISC2016, will be held in the frame of IOC 2016.

During the Conference working days, Companies Fugro Austria GmbH andSCAN, d.o.o., Slovenia will organized exhibition in the hall of Hotel Albo.

Kompletan raspored učesnika:

Plenary lectures

Chairmen: Nada Štrbac, Dragana Živković, Grozdanka Bogdanović, Ana Kostov

1. Nobuyuki Masuda (Japan)
Regal provisions and technologies applied to the environment issues on mining in Japan
2. Iztok Naglič, Albert Martin-Conesa, Luka Kelhar, Barbara Malič, Spomenka Kobe, Boštjan Markoli (Slovenia)
Phase transformations and magnetic properties of Ni-Mn-Ga alloy with addition of Cu
3. Dragana Živković, Nada Štrbac, Jakob Lamut, Miroslav Sokić (Serbia)
Review of the results and activities in the field of archaeometallurgical findings investigations from different localities in eastern Serbia

Friday, October 30, 2016 at 15:00 – 15:30, Room A

4Tomaš HavlikAndrea Miskufova (Slovakia)
A method of valuable metals recovery from secondary raw materials: Hydrometallurgy

Session 1 – Oral Lectures

Thursday, September 29, 2016 at 15:00 – 18:00, Room A

Chairmen: Nobuyuki Masuda, Boštjan Markoli, Zdenka Zovko-Brodarac, Velizar Stanković

Section lectures 1 – 15:00 – 15:20

1.Milovan Vuković, Snežana Urošević (Serbia)
Studying the corporate socal responsibility practice in extractive industries

Oral presentations 1 – 15:20 – 18:00

1.    Daizo Ishiyama, Ljubisa Obradović, Vladan Marinković, Stefan Đorđievski, Hinako Sato, Vojka Gardić, Jelena Petrović, Hiroshi Kawaraya, Yasumasa Ogawa, Nobuyuki Masuda, Atsushi Shibayama, Zoran Stevanović (Japan)
Recent advance of environmental evaluation on mining activity based on combination of different types of geochemical maps: An example in Bor mining area, Serbia
2.    Yasushi Takasaki, Shigeru Kawamura, Kazutoshi Haga, Atsushi Shibayama, Ryo Inoue, Kazunari Suzuki (Japan)
Effect of interrupted current time on the oxide layer formation onto the Pb-Ag anode for zinc electrowinning
3.    Zdenka Zovko-Brodarac, Davor Stanić, Tamara Holjevac-Grgurić (Croatia)
Solidification sequence of innovative AlSi7MgCu alloy
4.    Irena Nikolić, Smilja Marković, Vuk Radmilović, Velimir Radmilović (Montenegro)
Correlation between hydration progress and strength of alkali activated slag: Influence of alkali ion
5.    Milena Tadić, Ivana Milašević, Dijana Đurović, Irena Nikolić (Montenegro)
Simultaneous removal of Cu and Zn from aqueus solution with fly ash and bauxite based geopolymers 
6.    Vasily Lutsyk, Vera Vorob’eva (Russia)
Spatial t-x-y diagrams Bi-Au-Sb & Bi-Au-Ag
7.    Marijana Majić-Renjo, Lidija Ćurković, Krešimir Grilec, Zrinka Šokčević (Croatia)
Wear performance of slip cast monolithic and composite ceramics
8.    Nataša Vukićević, Vesna Cvetković, Jasmina Stevanović, Jovan Jovićević (Serbia)
Alloy formation by Al and Nb electrodeposition from chloroaluminate low temperature melt
9.    Irena Žmak, Tomislav Filetin, Faruk Unkić (Croatia)
Ductile iron microstructure prediction based on melt thermal analysis using artificial neural networks
10.    Bagdaulet Kenzhaliyev, Ainur Berkinbayeva, Zamzagul Dosymbaeva, Rustam Sharipov, Marzhan Chukmanova, Essen Suleimenov (Kazakhstan)
Using the composite electrode for the organization of aligned electrochemical reactions during the extraction of metals from raw materials
11.    Vesna Cvetković, Nataša Vukićević, Jasmina Stevanović, Jovan Jovićević (Serbia
Magnesium oxide nanowhiskers electrochemically synthetized from nitrate melts
12.    Johannes Rauch, Michael Potesser (Austria)
Application and results of OXIPYR® diluted combustion in copper furnaces
13.    Ivana Mladenović-Ranisavljević, Ljiljana Takić, Milovan Vuković (Serbia)
Water pollution of the Danube according to the content of metals in water
14.    Ljiljana Takić, Ivana Mladenović-Ranisavljević (Serbia)
Environmental assessment of the Danube river in Serbia in the function of nutrients
15.    Masahiko Bessho (Japan)
Recovery of silica supersaturated in geothermal water by natural organic polymer

Session 2 – Oral Lectures

Chairmen: Sonja Milićević, Miloš Tanasijević, Radoje Pantović, Saša Stojadinović

Section lectures 2 – 15:00 – 15:20

1. Miloš Tanasijević (Serbia)
A fuzzy-based decision support model for evaluation of mining machinery

Oral presentations 2 – 15:20 – 18:00

1.    Saša Stojadinović, Miodrag Žikić, Miodrag Denić (Serbia)
Damage claims – the importance of expert witnesses
2.    Sonja Milićević, Vladan Milošević, Dragan Povrenović, Jelena Čarapić, Ana Popović (Serbia)
Adsorption in a column system with the recirculation
3.    Aca Jovanović, Andreas Jungamann, Mile Bugarin (Serbia)
Possibility of lignite enrichment by dry X-ray sensor sorting technology
4.    Maja Čavić, Marko Penčić, Jelena Đoković, Miodrag Zlokolica (Serbia)
Comparative analysis of the loader bucket mechanisms
5.    Jelena Đoković, Ružica Nikolić, Jan Bujnak (Serbia)
Analysis and prevention of the gravel conveyor’s gear shaft fracture
6.    Dejan Tanikić, Zoran Stević, Nada Štrbac, Miodrag Žikić, Saša Kalinović (Serbia)
Monitoring of the electrical components using the IR camera
7.    Nevena Milanović, Vesna Zvekić, Katica Popov (Serbia)
Comparative analysis of bucket excavator and hydraulic excavator
8.    Ana Popović, Sonja Milićević, Vladan Milošević, Jelena Čarapić, Dragan Povrenović (Serbia)
The impact of lime milling from limekiln „Zagrađe“ on the pH value of the pulp
9.    Dragan Radulović, Ljubiša Andrić, Slavica Mihajlović, Vladimir Jovanović, Milan Petrov (Serbia)
Obtaining fillers based on limestone from deposit Možura“ – Ulcinj, for applications in various industries
10.    Miodrag Žikić, Saša Stojadinović, Dejan Tanikić, Milena Miljković, Milan Živković, Stojan Mitrović, Daniel Kržanović (Serbia)
Analysis of operational truck tire life at Veliki Krivelj open pit copper mine
11.    Duško Đukanović, Igor Svrkota (Serbia)
Analysis of ventilation systems in Serbian underground coal mines
12.    Daniel Kržanović, Dejan Stevanović, Radmilo Rajković, Milenko Jovanović, Miodrag Žikić, Saša Stojadinović (Serbia)
Optimization the final contour of the open pit North mining district using the software package Whittle

Session 3 – Oral Lectures

Chairmen: Boyan Boyanov, Ladislav Čelko, Sulejman Muhamedagić

Section lectures 3 – 15:00 – 15:30

1.Alois Unger, Juergen Antrekowitsch, Stefan Steinlechner (Austria)
Simultaneous recovery of valuables from a dumped slag

2.Andrea Miskufova, Jaroslav Mraz, Havlík Tomáš, Marek Palencar, Hedviga Horvathova (Slovakia)
Processing of hazardous waste generated from aluminium idustry

Oral presentations 3 – 15:30 – 18:00

3.Sergey Agafonov, Sergey Krasikov, Victor Chentsov, Ekaterina Zhilina (Russian Federation)
Interphase interactions at aluminothermic reduction of zirconium from oxides

4.David Jech, Ladislav Čelko, Lenka Klakurková, Karel Slámečka, E. Dvořáček, Jiří Švejcar (Czech Republic)
Wear resistant coatings deposited by air plasma spraying under different technological parameters

5.Aleksandar Todić, Deana Čikara-Anić, Dejan Čikara, Tomislav Todić (Serbia)
The influence of vanadium on the microstructure of X160CrMo12-1 steel castings

6.Ivan Enchev, Boyan Boyanov, Stoyan Gishin, Alexander Peltekov (Bulgaria)
Recycling of waste lead acid batteries and other secondary raw materials and by-products to extract lead and other valuable metals

7.Vasily Lutsyk (Russian Federation)
Phase diagram as a tool of metallurgist and materials scientist

8.Mustafa El-Musbahi, Ghassan S. El-Masry Otman Abughris (Libya)
Flexural test over laminated aluminum stainless steel profiles joint

9.B.K. Kenzhaliyev, E.N. Suleimenov, A.N. Berkinbayeva, M.T. Chukmanova (Republic of Kazakhastan)
Use of combined electrochemical reactions for complex processing of non-ferrous and precious metals

10.Ivan Enchev, Ivan Krastev, Boyan Boyanov, Alexander Peltekov (Bulgaria)
Technology for processing of copper semi-finished products from lead-zinc production

11.Mirabela Georgiana Minciună, Petrică Vizureanu, Dragoş Cristian Achiţei, Nicanor Cimpoeşu (Romania)
Study of dimensional changes by dilatometric analysis for some cocrmo alloys

12.I. Buljeta, Ana Beroš, Zdenka Zovko Brodarac, R. Udovičić (Bosnia andHerzegovina)
Morphology of AlFeSi intermetallic phases and internal defects in AlMgSi billets

13.E.N. Suleimenov, B.T. Utelbaev, Y.P. Romanteyev,R.H. Sharipov, Makhmutovna Nazira Seidakhmetova (Republic of Kazakhastan)
Effects of growth ultrasonic vibrations to mezogel of vanadium from an aqueous solution of vanadium pentoxide

14.Aleksandra Tripić­Stanković, Bojana Popović, Aleksandar Ćosović, Vladimir Adamović, Miroslav Sokić, Nada Štrbac (Serbia)
Atmospheric pm concentrations in urban area – simple interpretation of ambient air monitoring data

15.Anna Zelenaya, Vasily Lutsyk, Eduard Nasrulin, Maria Parfenova (Russian Federation)
Thermal properties of Pb-Sn-Cd-Bi alloys

16.Srđan Matijašević, Snežana Grujić, Vladimir Živanović, Jelena Nikolić, Snežana Zildžović, Sonja Smiljanić (Serbia)
Nanostructured glass-ceramics based on the Li2O-GeO2-Al2O3-P2O5 system

17.Zorica Lopičić, Mirjana Stojanović, Jelena Milojković, Marija Mihajlović, Marija Petrović, Jelena Avdalović, Mirjana Kijevčanin (Serbia)
Further insight into the copper biosorption – functional groups determination by FT-IR analysis

 

Share

Ostavite odgovor